Truscott sweeps in B-Mod at newly opened TNT Speed...
10/7/2023 -
Michael made the trip to the newly opened TNT Speedway in Three Lakes, WI on Saturday for the track's season ending event and raced away with a clean
Michael Truscott attends WISSOTA 100 at I-94 EMR S...
9/16/2023 -
Michael made the trip to the annual WISSOTA 100 in his #22T Modified this past weekend. Wednesday night, he ran third in his heat race and fifteenth i
Jesse Aho repeats at Eagle River
9/2/2023 -
Jesse entered the Labor Day weekend doubleheader at the Eagle River Speedway in Eagle River, WI, which included a pair of heat races on Friday night a
$0.00Cart (0)
7/21/2023 - Eagle Valley Speedway
Jim Falls, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Michael Truscott
Chippewa Falls, WI
B Modifieds | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 11 | 11 | - |
Heat 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
A Modifieds | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Heat 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
Competitor Overview
Michael Truscott
Chippewa Falls, WI
B Modifieds | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 11 | 11 | - |
Heat 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
A Modifieds | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Heat 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
B Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 13 | Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | - | |
2 | 9 | 23KR | Les Duellman Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 7 | |
3 | 5 | 11X | Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 7R | Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 4 | |
5 | 16 | 63JR | Brady Larson Amery, WI | Amery, WI | 11 | |
6 | 6 | 68K | Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | - | |
7 | 2 | 95X | Kent Baxter Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -5 | |
8 | 12 | 80 | Derek Haas Thorp, WI | Thorp, WI | 4 | |
9 | 15 | 18 | Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 6 | |
10 | 4 | 1S | Jake Stai New Auburn, WI | New Auburn, WI | -6 | |
11 | 11 | 22T | Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
12 | 10 | 11R | Landyn Randt Siren, WI | Siren, WI | -2 | |
13 | 7 | 89 | Matt Klukas Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -6 | |
14 | 3 | 12 | Craig Haas Thorp, WI | Thorp, WI | -11 | |
15 | 19 | 13M | Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 4 | |
16 | 18 | RED1 | Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN | Cottage Grove, MN | 2 | |
17 DNF | 14 | 119 | Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | -3 | |
18 DNF | 20 | 18T | Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 2 | |
19 DNF | 13 | 83X | Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN | Ellendale, MN | -6 | |
20 DNF | 17 | 83R | Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN | Owatonna, MN | -3 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 83R | Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN | Owatonna, MN | 1 | |
2 | 4 | RED1 | Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN | Cottage Grove, MN | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 13M | Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
4 | 10 | 18T | Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 6 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 1 | 6S | Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -4 | |
6 | 14 | 3B | Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 8 | |
7 | 9 | 6 | Cory Deilke Augusta, WI | Augusta, WI | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 32 | Tod Brunner Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -1 | |
9 | 11 | 2 | James Thur Neillsville, WI | Neillsville, WI | 2 | |
10 | 6 | 00 | Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | -4 | |
11 | 12 | 25 | Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI | EAU GALLE, WI | 1 | |
12 | 8 | 99 | William Stark Withee, WI | Withee, WI | -4 | |
13 | 13 | 07 | Logan Alseth Winona, MN | Winona, MN | - | |
14 | 3 | 31 | Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -11 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 1S | Jake Stai New Auburn, WI | New Auburn, WI | 3 | |
2 | 8 | 13 | Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 23KR | Les Duellman Winona, MN | Winona, MN | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 83X | Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN | Ellendale, MN | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 6S | Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 13M | Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 6 | Cory Deilke Augusta, WI | Augusta, WI | -6 | |
8 | 6 | 07 | Logan Alseth Winona, MN | Winona, MN | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 11X | Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 95X | Kent Baxter Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 11R | Landyn Randt Siren, WI | Siren, WI | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 119 | Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | 83R | Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN | Owatonna, MN | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 00 | Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | - | |
7 | 4 | 18T | Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -3 | |
8 | 1 | 3B | Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -7 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 89 | Matt Klukas Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 68K | Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 22T | Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 18 | Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 31 | Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 32 | Tod Brunner Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 2 | James Thur Neillsville, WI | Neillsville, WI | -4 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7R | Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 12 | Craig Haas Thorp, WI | Thorp, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 80 | Derek Haas Thorp, WI | Thorp, WI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 63JR | Brady Larson Amery, WI | Amery, WI | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 2 | RED1 | Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN | Cottage Grove, MN | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 99 | William Stark Withee, WI | Withee, WI | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 25 | Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI | EAU GALLE, WI | -2 |
A Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 40 | Kevin Adams Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 22T | Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 43K | Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -2 | |
5 | 10 | .308 | Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 5 | |
6 | 8 | 18 | Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
7 | 11 | 21 | Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | 4 | |
8 | 7 | 22S | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -1 | |
9 | 14 | 21S | Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN | St. Joseph, MN | 5 | |
10 | 6 | 30 | Matt Leer Bruce, WI | Bruce, WI | -4 | |
11 | 20 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | 9 | |
12 | 9 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | -3 | |
13 | 17 | 51 | Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | 4 | |
14 | 13 | 80 | Derek Haas Thorp, WI | Thorp, WI | -1 | |
15 | 16 | 10 | Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 1 | |
16 | 22 | 6T7 | Brian Albrecht Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 6 | |
17 | 23 | 0 | Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN | St. Charles, MN | 6 | |
18 | 19 | T40 | Danny Thomas Knapp, WI | Knapp, WI | 1 | |
19 DNF | 5 | 34JR | Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -14 | |
20 DNF | 12 | 90 | Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN | West Concord, MN | -8 | |
21 DNF | 15 | 38 | Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI | Mikana, WI | -6 | |
22 DNF | 24 | 28 | Don Gleason Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | 2 | |
23 DNF | 21 | 20 | Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -2 | |
DNS | 18 | 55 | Taylor Olson Colby, WI | Colby, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 18 | Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 34JR | Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 22S | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | .308 | Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | - | |
5 | 7 | 80 | Derek Haas Thorp, WI | Thorp, WI | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 10 | Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -3 | |
7 | 8 | T40 | Danny Thomas Knapp, WI | Knapp, WI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 6T7 | Brian Albrecht Winona, MN | Winona, MN | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 30 | Matt Leer Bruce, WI | Bruce, WI | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 21 | Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 21S | Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN | St. Joseph, MN | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 51 | Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | - | |
DNS | 8 | 0 | Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN | St. Charles, MN | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 43K | Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
2 | 5 | 40 | Kevin Adams Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 22T | Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 90 | Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN | West Concord, MN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 38 | Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI | Mikana, WI | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 55 | Taylor Olson Colby, WI | Colby, WI | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 20 | Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -5 | |
8 | 8 | 28 | Don Gleason Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Next Event
Schedule TBA