Truscott sweeps in B-Mod at newly opened TNT Speed...
10/7/2023 -
Michael made the trip to the newly opened TNT Speedway in Three Lakes, WI on Saturday for the track's season ending event and raced away with a clean
Michael Truscott attends WISSOTA 100 at I-94 EMR S...
9/16/2023 -
Michael made the trip to the annual WISSOTA 100 in his #22T Modified this past weekend. Wednesday night, he ran third in his heat race and fifteenth i
Jesse Aho repeats at Eagle River
9/2/2023 -
Jesse entered the Labor Day weekend doubleheader at the Eagle River Speedway in Eagle River, WI, which included a pair of heat races on Friday night a
$0.00Cart (0)
8/15/2023 - Eagle River Speedway
Eagle River, WI
Pure Stocks join our 6 - Regular Classes
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Aho
Twin Lakes, MI
B Modifieds | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 |
Heat 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
B Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 44 | David Dishaw Ontonagon , MI | Ontonagon , MI | - | |
2 | 7 | 25A | Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI | Twin Lakes, MI | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 41 | Michael Bailey Argonne, WI | Argonne, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 81 | Dan Melton Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 25 | Ryan Brown Eagle River, WI | Eagle River, WI | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 20 | Judd Skubal Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | 2 | |
7 | 9 | 99P | Pete Paulus Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 2 | |
8 DNF | 10 | 1Z | Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI | Eagle River, WI | 2 | |
9 DNF | 4 | 2J | Kory Jolliff Mass City, MI | Mass City, MI | -5 | |
10 DNF | 11 | 25W | Mitchel Wagner OGEMA, WI | OGEMA, WI | 1 | |
DNS | 12 | 906 | Joshua Fleischmann Iron River, MI | Iron River, MI | - | |
DQ | 5 | 3Z | Austin Zdroik Ashippun, WI | Ashippun, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 81 | Dan Melton Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 41 | Michael Bailey Argonne, WI | Argonne, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 20 | Judd Skubal Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 2J | Kory Jolliff Mass City, MI | Mass City, MI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 99P | Pete Paulus Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 25W | Mitchel Wagner OGEMA, WI | OGEMA, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 44 | David Dishaw Ontonagon , MI | Ontonagon , MI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 25A | Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI | Twin Lakes, MI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 25 | Ryan Brown Eagle River, WI | Eagle River, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 3Z | Austin Zdroik Ashippun, WI | Ashippun, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 1Z | Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI | Eagle River, WI | - | |
6 | 6 | 906 | Joshua Fleischmann Iron River, MI | Iron River, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Next Event
Schedule TBA